Home Events SunceBeat Festival announces 17 Adriatic boat parties for the summer in Croatia

SunceBeat Festival announces 17 Adriatic boat parties for the summer in Croatia

credit - Hannah Barnes

The countdown is well and truly on as SunceBeat 2022 prepares for its 13th edition on the stunning Adriatic coastline from Thursday 21st – Thursday 28th July.

As the longest running festival in Tisno, the idyllic hideaway is nestled away with its own glittering bay and pine-shaded site – there’s no better place for a week of sun-kissed and star-speckled escapism by day and night. Bringing together many of the world’s leading DJs and producers rubbing shoulders with the burgeoning next generation of talent is only part of SunceBeat’s magic; it’s really a holiday and festival blended as one, set in a beautiful landscape which is an escape from reality and responsibility.

From the stunning main stage to water-side Beach Bar and from the pumping Olive Grove to the simply jaw-dropping open-air club Barbarella’s, SunceBeat is abundant with music and dancing with friends old and new. And quite possibly the defining feature of the entire week are the boat parties on the legendary vessels The Argonaughty and The Arbiana which this summer share 17 voyages across the Adriatic between them. From Kerri Chandler and Friends to Dam Swindle celebrating 10 years together and Chicago’s Chosen Few to the Parisian Djoon boat, there’s a kaleidoscope of cruises to choose from. Tickets go on sale Wednesday June 1st from 1pm UK time.

The festival has also recently announced some extra artists to complete the lineup, including David Morales, Delano Smith, Fred Everything and David Montoya, who below headlines the Cabeau boat.

SunceBeat – boat party listings
WELCOME TO THE DISCO BOAT PARTY
Thursday 21
st July – The Argonaughty 18:00 – 22:00
Horse Meat Disco / Colleen ‘Cosmo’ Murphy / Martin Roche (Get Down Edits) / Natasha Kitty Katt

MI SOUL MI BOAT
Friday 22nd July – The Argonaughty 13:00 – 18:00
Children of Zeus / Gordon Mac / Ronnie Herel / Lil Stevie / Bob Masters

M + M BOAT PARTY
Friday 22nd July – The Argonaughty 19:00 – 23:00
John Morales / Sarah Main / Melon Bomb / Mark Stone

LIQUID SPIRIT BOAT PARTY
Saturday 23rd July – The Arbiana 13:00 – 17:00
Young Pulse / The Journey Men / Danny T / Joe Cox

CONNOISSEURS SOUL BOAT
Saturday 23rd July – The Argonaughty 14:00 – 19:00
Ronnie Herel / Craig Smith / Bigger / Terry Jones / Bob Masters

CABEAU’S ADRIATIC AFRO CRUISE
Saturday 23rd July – The Arbiana 18:00 – 23:00
David Montoya / Manoo / Hyenah / Minco / DJeff

SOUL IN THE HOLE
Saturday 23rd July – The Argonaughty 20:30 – 00:30
Sadar Bahar / Boo Williams / Lee Collins / Cheez

DEEP INTO SOUL BOAT PARTY
Sunday 24th July – The Argonaughty 13:00 – 18:00
Emmaculate / Neil Pierce / Sy Sez / The Journey Men / Aston and Max Evans

LIVE YOUR LIFE BOAT PARTY
Sunday 24th July – The Argonaughty 19:00 – 00:00
Terry Hunter / Demuja / Souldynamic / Lea Lisa / David Bailey

DIRIDIM BOAT PARTY
Monday 25th July – The Argonaughty 13:00 – 17:00
David Morales / DJ Spen

DJOON BOAT PARTY
Monday 25th July – The Arbiana 14:00 – 19:00
DJ Spinna / Rocca Rodamaal / Afshin / Greg Gauthier / Karlainthemix

ZR BOAT PARTY
Monday 25th July – The Argonaughty 18:00 – 22:00
Dave Lee Zr / John Morales / MYD (DJ set) / Young Pulse

KERRI CHANDLER BOAT PARTY
Monday 25th July – The Arbiana 20:00 – 23:00
Kerri Chandler and friends

HERE TO THERE BOAT PARTY
Tuesday 26th July – The Argonaughty 13:00 – 17:00
DJ Spinna / Rich Medina / Dan Shake / Malfalda

CHICAGO’S CHOSEN FEW BOAT PARTY
Tuesday 26th July – The Argonaughty – 18:00 – 23:00
Terry Hunter / Mike Dunn / Alan King / Wayne Williams / Emmaculate

KEEP ON SWINDLING BOAT PARTY
Wednesday 27th July – The Argonaughty 13:00 – 17:00
Dam Swindle / Jamie 3:26 / Ash Lauryn / Abel

SUNCEBEAT – FAREWELL BOAT PARTY
Wednesday 27th July – The Argonaughty 18:00 – 23:00
Natsaha Diggs / Mark Farina / Natasha Kitty Katt / Jimmy Allen / Collin Williams

credit – Hannah Barnes


SunceBeat 2022 Thursday 21st July – Thursday 28th July 2022
@ The Garden Resort, Petrica Glava 34, 22240, Tisno, Croatia

The Blessed Madonna, Kerri Chandler, Kenny Dope, David Morales, Dave Lee ZR, Dam Swindle, Miguel Migs, Mark Farina, Horse Meat Disco, Natasha Diggs, Mike Dunn, John Morales, DJ Spen, DJ Spinna, Colleen ‘Cosmo’ Murphy, Sadar Bahar, Terry Hunter, Kings of Tomorrow Ft Julie McKnight, Children Of Zeus (live), Lukas Setto (Live), Fred Everything, Djeff, Dan Shake, Ash Lauryn, Rick Wilhite, Hyenah, Marina Trench, Lakuti, Demuja, Elkka, Ultra Nata (live and DJ Set), Arielle Free, Rich Medina, Boo Williams, Mafalda, CinCity, Holly Lester and many more.

Week-long tickets including club access from £205.00 + booking fee (boat parties are extra)
www.suncebeat.com

Exit mobile version